McAulay, Rita Laura

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Kadoorie Rita Laura F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:30-Jul-1940
Estimated age:81 years 131 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

McAulay, Ronald James 麥高利 (1935-10-05 - ) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Kadoorie, Lawrence 嘉道理 (1899-06-02 - 1993-08-25)
2 Kadoorie, Eleazer Silas "Elly" (1864 - 1944-02-08)
3 Kadoorie, Laura (1866-04-03 - 1919-02-15)
4 Mocatta, Samuel (1808-04-13 - 1891-12-08)
5 Mocatta, Moses (1768) (1768-03-20 - 1857-09-17)
6 Mocatta, Abraham (1737 - 1799)
7 Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759)
8 Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - )
9 Mocatta, Abraham (d1751) ( - )
10 Mocatta, Moses (d1693) ( - 1693)
11 Lindo, Abigail (1775 - 1824)
12 Lindo, Elias de Isaac (1745 - 1785)
13 Lindo, Isaac (1709) (1709 - 1766-11-20)
14 Lindo, Elias (1684 - 1728)
15 Lindo, Isaac (1638) (1638 - 1712)
16 Mocatta, Grace (1735 - 1788)
Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759) see line 7
Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - ) see line 8
17 Mocatta, Miriam (1823-05-22 - 1895-02-01)
18 Mocatta, Abraham (1797) (1797 - 1880-04-21)
19 Mocatta, Jacob (1768) (1768 - 1825-11-29)
Mocatta, Abraham (1737 - 1799) see line 6
20 Kadoorie, Muriel (1915-08-20 - 2011-12-05)
21 Gubbay, David Sassoon (1866-01-02 - 1931-10-17)
22 Gubbay, Kate Seemah Sassoon (1848 - 1926-02-22)
23 Gubbay, Sallie (1887 - 1942-05-17)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Oak (Unit Trust) Holdings Limited BMBermuda 2003-05-06 Trust interest     2012-12-31
Oak CLP Limited KYCayman Islands Trust interest     2003-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top