Mocatta, Abraham

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Lumbroso de Mattos Abraham F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:1737
Estimated age:284 years
Estimated date of death: 1799
Estimated age on death:62 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759)
2 Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - )
3 Mocatta, Abraham (d1751) ( - )
4 Mocatta, Moses (d1693) ( - 1693)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Mocatta, Jacob (1768) (1768 - 1825-11-29)
2 Mocatta, Abraham (1797) (1797 - 1880-04-21)
3 Mocatta, Jacob (1820) (1820 - 1877-03-31)
4 Mocatta, Benjamin Elkin (1849 - )
5 Mocatta, Owen Elkin (1882 - 1957-05-17)
6 Mocatta, Edward Elkin (1916-04-07 - 1976)
7 Mocatta, Patrick Jacques Elkin (1949-05-03 - )
8 Mocatta, Jacqueline Isabel (1990 - )
9 Mocatta, Anne Marguerite Jane (1952 - )
10 Mocatta, William Elkin 毛嘉達 (1953-03-05 - )
11 Mocatta, David ( - )
12 Mocatta, Valentine Elkin (1884 - 1947-10-04)
13 Mocatta, Lydia Juliana (1886 - )
14 Mocatta, Abraham de Mattos (1853 - 1891-04-18)
15 Mocatta, Edgar Lionel de Mattos (1879-01-04 - 1957-09-30)
16 Mocatta, Miriam (1823-05-22 - 1895-02-01)
17 Mocatta, Frederic David (1855 - 1902-01-21)
18 Mocatta, George Albert (1860 - 1886-10)
19 Kadoorie, Laura (1866-04-03 - 1919-02-15)
20 Kadoorie, Lawrence 嘉道理 (1899-06-02 - 1993-08-25)
21 McAulay, Rita Laura (1940-07-30 - )
22 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )
23 Kadoorie, Michael David 米高嘉道理 (1941-07-19 - )
24 Kadoorie, Bettina ( - )
25 Kadoorie, Natalie Louise (1986-02-03 - )
26 Kadoorie, Philip Lawrence 可飛利 (1992 - )
27 Kadoorie, Victor (1900-07-30 - 1900-11-18)
28 Kadoorie, Horace 賀理士嘉道理 (1902-09-28 - 1995-04-22)
29 Mocatta, Horace (1867 - 1915-10)
30 Mocatta, Frederic Horace (1905-01-20 - 1994-08)
31 Mocatta, Phyllis Flora (1907-11-22 - 1995-11)
32 Mocatta, Frederick David (1828-01-16 - 1905-01-16)
33 Mocatta, Abraham (1831) (1831 - 1900-12-25)
34 Mocatta, Charles Abraham (1860 - 1929-12-24)
35 Mocatta, Frederick Elias (1890 - 1919-08-26)
36 Mocatta, Edward Lumbrozo (1865 - 1934-02-16)
37 Mocatta, Alan Abraham (1907-06-27 - 1990-11-01)
38 Mocatta, Moses (1768) (1768-03-20 - 1857-09-17)
39 Mocatta, Abraham Lindo (1796 - 1891-11-09)
40 Mocatta, Esther (1800 - 1877)
41 Mocatta, Samuel (1808-04-13 - 1891-12-08)
Mocatta, Frederic David (1855 - 1902-01-21) see line 17
Mocatta, George Albert (1860 - 1886-10) see line 18
Kadoorie, Laura (1866-04-03 - 1919-02-15) see line 19
Mocatta, Horace (1867 - 1915-10) see line 29
42 Mocatta, Jessie (1814 - 1901-12-09)
43 Mocatta, Isaac Lindo (1818-02-01 - 1879-11-12)
44 Mocatta, Benjamin (1866 - 1925-10-03)
45 Mocatta, Alfred Lindo (1870 - 1931-05-16)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top