Gubbay, Sallie

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Judah Sallie F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:1887
Estimated age:134 years
Estimated date of death: 17-May-1942
Estimated age on death:54 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Gubbay, David Sassoon (1866-01-02 - 1931-10-17) Spouse 

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Kadoorie, Muriel (1915-08-20 - 2011-12-05)
2 McAulay, Rita Laura (1940-07-30 - )
3 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )
4 Kadoorie, Michael David 米高嘉道理 (1941-07-19 - )
5 Kadoorie, Bettina ( - )
6 Kadoorie, Natalie Louise (1986-02-03 - )
7 Kadoorie, Philip Lawrence 可飛利 (1992 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top