zu Glücksburg, Frederick IX

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
zu Glücksburg Christian Frederik Franz Michael Carl Valdemar Georg F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:11-Mar-1899
Estimated age:121 years 85 days
Estimated date of death: 14-Jan-1972
Estimated age on death:72 years 309 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

of Sweden, Ingrid Victoria Sofia Louise Margareta (1910-03-28 - 2000-11-07) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 zu Glücksburg, Christian X, Monarch of Denmark (1870-09-26 - 1947-04-20)
2 zu Glücksburg, Frederik VIII, Monarch of Denmark (1843-06-03 - 1912-05-14)
3 zu Glücksburg, Christian IX, Monarch of Denmark (1818-04-08 - 1906-01-29)
4 of Hesse-Kassel, Louise Caroline (1789-09-28 - 1867-03-13)
5 of Denmark And Norway, Louise (1750-01-20 - 1831-01-12)
6 Oldenburg, Frederick V, Monarch of Denmark (1723-03-31 - 1766-01-14)
7 Oldenburg, Christian VI, Monarch of Denmark (1699-11-30 - 1746-08-06)
8 Oldenburg, Frederick IV, Monarch of Denmark (1671-10-11 - 1730-10-12)
9 Oldenburg, Christian V, Monarch of Denmark (1646-04-15 - 1699-08-25)
10 10 Oldenburg, Frederick III, Monarch of Denmark (1609-03-18 - 1670-02-09)
11 11 Oldenburg, Christian IV, Monarch of Denmark (1577-04-12 - 1648-02-28)
12 12 Oldenburg, Frederik II, Monarch of Denmark (1534-07-01 - 1588-04-04)
13 of Hesse-Kassel, Louise (1817-09-07 - 1898-09-29)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 zu Glücksburg, Margarethe II, Monarch of Denmark (1940-04-16 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top