Brand, Laura Caroline Beatrice

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Smith Laura Caroline Beatrice F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:9-Sep-1931
Estimated age:89 years 177 days
Estimated date of death: 19-Feb-2000
Estimated age on death:68 years 163 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Brand, Michael Charles (1925-04-13 - 2012-11-30) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Smith, William Henry (1903), Viscount/Viscountess Hambleden (1903-07-25 - 1948-03-31)
2 Smith, William Frederick Danvers, Viscount/Viscountess Hambleden (1868-08-12 - 1928-06-16)
3 Smith, William Henry (1825) (1825-06-24 - 1891-10-06)
4 Smith, William Henry (1792) (1792-07-07 - 1865-07-28)
5 Smith, Henry Walton (1738 - 1792-08-23)
6 Danvers Smith, Emily, Viscount/Viscountess Hambleden ( - 1913-08-12)
7 Gore, Esther Georgiana Caroline (1870 - 1955-10-11)
8 Gore, Arthur Saunders William Charles Fox, Earl of Arran (1839-01-06 - 1901-03-14)
9 Gore, Philip Yorke, Earl of Arran (1801-11-23 - 1884-06-25)
10 Gore, William John (1767-11-16 - 1836-01-15)
11 Gore, Arthur Saunders (1734-07-25), Earl of Arran (1734-07-25 - 1809-10-08)
12 Gore, Arthur (1703), Earl of Arran (1703 - 1773-04-17)
13 Gore, Arthur (1685) (1685 - 1742-02-10)
14 Jocelyn, Edith Elizabeth Henrietta (1845-02-10 - 1871-10-03)
15 Herbert, Patricia (1904) (1904-11-12 - 1994-03-19)
16 Herbert, Reginald, Earl of Pembroke (1880-09-08 - 1960-01-13)
17 Herbert, Sidney (1853), Earl of Pembroke (1853-02-20 - 1913-03-30)
18 Herbert, Sidney (1810) (1810-09-16 - 1861-08-02)
19 Herbert, George Augustus, Earl of Pembroke (1759-09-10 - 1827-10-26)
20 Herbert, Henry (1734), Earl of Pembroke (1734-07-16 - 1794-01-26)
21 Herbert, Henry (1693), Earl of Pembroke (1693-01-29 - 1750-01-09)
22 Herbert, Thomas (1656), Earl of Pembroke (1656 - 1733-01-22)
23 Herbert, Philip (1621), Earl of Pembroke (1621 - 1669-12-11)
24 10 Herbert, Philip (1584), Earl of Pembroke (1584-10-16 - 1650-01-23)
25 11 Herbert, Henry (d1601), Earl of Pembroke ( - 1601-01-19)
26 12 Herbert, William (1501), Earl of Pembroke (1501 - 1570-03-17)
27 12 Parr, Anne (1514 - 1552-02-20)
28 13 Parr, Thomas (1483) (1483 - 1517-11-11)
29 11 Sidney, Mary (1561-10-27 - 1621-09-25)
30 12 Sidney, Henry (1529 - 1586-05-05)
31 13 Sidney, William (1482 - 1554)
32 13 Pakenham, Anne (1504 - 1544)
33 12 Dudley, Mary (1531 - 1586-08-09)
34 13 Dudley, John (1504), Duke of Northumberland (1504 - 1553-08-22)
35 Spencer, Elizabeth (d1831-04-30) ( - 1831-04-30)
36 Spencer, Charles (1706), Duke of Marlborough (1706-11-22 - 1758-10-20)
37 Spencer, Charles (1674), Earl of Sunderland (1674 - 1722-04-19)
38 Churchill, Anne (1683-02-27 - 1716-04-15)
39 Churchill, John (1650-05-26), Duke of Marlborough (1650-05-26 - 1722-06-16)
40 Paget, Beatrice Eleanor (1883 - 1973-02-08)
41 Paget, Alexander Victor (1839-04-25 - 1896-10-26)
42 Paget, Henry (1797), Marquess of Anglesey (1797-06-07 - 1869-02-07)
43 Paget, Henry William, Marquess of Anglesey (1768-05-17 - 1854-04-29)
44 Paget, Henry (1744), Earl of Uxbridge (1744-06-18 - 1812-03-13)
45 Bayly, Nicholas (1709 - 1782-12-09)
46 Paget, Caroline (1707) (1707 - 1766-02-07)
47 Paget, Thomas (d1741) ( - 1741)
48 Villiers, Caroline Elizabeth (1774-12-16 - 1835-06-16)
49 Villiers, George Bussy, Earl of the Island of Jersey (1735-06-09 - 1805-08-22)
50 Villiers, William (d1769), Earl of the Island of Jersey ( - 1769-08-28)
51 Villiers, William (1682), Earl of the Island of Jersey (1682 - )
52 Villiers, Edward (1656), Earl of the Island of Jersey (1656 - 1711-08-25)
53 Egerton, Anne ( - 1762-06-16)
54 Egerton, Scroop, Duke of Bridgewater (1681-08-11 - 1745-01-11)
55 Churchill, Elizabeth (1687-03-15 - 1714-03-22)
Churchill, John (1650-05-26), Duke of Marlborough (1650-05-26 - 1722-06-16) see line 39
56 Twysden, Frances (1753-02-25 - 1821-07-23)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Brand, Charles David William (1954-07-01 - )
2 Brand, Violet Laura (1992-12-15 - )
3 Brand, Henry Joshua Mark (1995-06-26 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top