Fane, Grace Adelaide

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Londesborough Countess of A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:3-Oct-1860
Estimated age:160 years 301 days
Estimated date of death: 13-Jun-1933
Estimated age on death:72 years 253 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Denison, William Francis Henry (1864-12-30 - 1917-10-30) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Fane, Francis William Henry, Earl of Westmorland (1825-11-19 - 1891-08-03)
2 Fane, John (1784), Earl of Westmorland (1784-02-02 - 1859-10-16)
3 Fane, John (1759), Earl of Westmorland (1759-06-01 - 1841-12-15)
4 Fane, John (1728), Earl of Westmorland (1728-05-05 - 1774-04-25)
5 Fane, Thomas (1701-03-08), Earl of Westmorland (1701-03-08 - 1771-11-12)
6 Bertie, Augusta (d1766) ( - 1766-02-04)
7 Bertie, Montague (d) ( - )
8 Bertie, Robert (1660), Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven (1660-10-20 - 1723-07-26)
9 Bertie, Robert (1630), Earl of Lindsey (1630 - 1701-05-08)
10 Bertie, Montagu (1608), Earl of Lindsey (1608 - 1666-07-25)
11 Bertie, Robert (1582), Earl of Lindsey (1582-12-16 - 1642-10-23)
12 Curzon, Adelaide Ida (1835 - 1903-03-22)
13 Curzon-Howe, Richard William Penn (1796), Earl Howe (1796 - )
14 Brudenell, Harriet Georgiana ( - 1836-10-25)
15 Brudenell, Robert (1760), Earl of Cardigan (1760-04-25 - 1837-08-14)
16 Brudenell, Robert (1726) (1726-09-20 - 1768-10-20)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Denison, Irene Francis Adza (1890-07-04 - 1956-07-16)
2 Mountbatten, Iris Victoria Beatrice Grace (1920-01-13 - 1982-09-01)
3 Bryan, Robin Alexander (1957-12-20 - )
4 Denison, George Francis William, Earl of Londesborough (1892-07-17 - 1920-09-12)
5 Denison, Hugo William Cecil, Earl of Londesborough (1894-11-13 - 1937-04-17)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top