Hybrid Kinetic Group Limited 正道集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1995-01-26
Incorporation number: 20427
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: gr1188.etnet.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007041 1995-04-04

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Far East Golden Resources Group Limited 遠東金源集團有限公司 2010-01-29
Compass Pacific Holdings Limited 2008-01-11
WHIMSY ENTERTAINMENT CO., LIMITED 2000-10-12

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1188 1995-04-06

Warrant 1998-12-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1094 1997-06-16 1998-12-07 1998-12-11 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2008-01-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2907 2008-01-16 2008-01-25 2008-01-28 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top