CHEUK NANG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 卓能(集團)有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1963-07-24
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0009057
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-16
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.cheuknang.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHEUK NANG TECHNOLOGIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 卓能科技(集團)有限公司 2001-04-04
CHEUK NANG PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 卓能地產(集團)有限公司 2000-03-03
CHEUK NANG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 卓能地產(集團)有限公司 1990-02-13
FAR EAST WOOL AND FIBRE MILL, LIMITED 遠東羊毛纖維有限公司 1988-09-20

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0131 1973-02-09

Warrant 1993-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1992-01-08 1993-06-25 1993-07-01 Expired

Warrant 1994-12-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0085 1993-09-27 1995-01-03 Expired

Warrant 2008-04-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0742 2007-05-03 2008-04-25 2008-05-01 Expired

Warrant 2009-02-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0507 2007-02-14 2009-02-06 2009-02-12 Expired

Warrant 2010-05-04

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0436 2009-05-07 2010-04-29 2010-05-05 Expired

Warrant 2010-11-25

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0714 2009-11-25 2010-11-18 2010-11-24 Expired

Warrant 2011-05-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0942 2010-05-25 2011-05-17 2011-05-23 Expired

Warrant 2011-12-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1092 2010-12-15 2011-12-08 2011-12-14 Expired

Warrant 2013-04-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1067 2012-04-23 2013-04-16 2013-04-22 Expired

Warrant 2014-06-24

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0944 2013-06-25 2014-06-19 2014-06-25 Expired

Warrant 2015-11-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1291 2014-11-11 2015-11-05 2015-11-11 Expired

Warrant 2017-04-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1457 2016-04-25 2017-04-18 2017-04-24 Expired

Warrant 2018-06-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1590 2017-06-22 2018-06-15 2018-06-22 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2006-11-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2987 2006-11-17 2006-11-24 2006-11-27 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2008-02-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2910 2008-02-11 2008-02-18 2008-02-19 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top