FUJIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 閩港控股有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1958-06-20
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0005158
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-15
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.fujianholdings.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
FUJIAN GROUP LIMITED 福海集團有限公司 2004-01-14
TRIPLENIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 標力控股有限公司 1998-07-17
KAI MING INVESTMENT COMPANY, LIMITED 啓明建業有限公司 1996-08-08

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0181 1973-02-22

Warrant 1997-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0634 1996-10-15 1997-10-24 1997-11-03 Expired

Warrant 1999-02-26

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0759 1998-01-26 1999-02-22 1999-03-01 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
AUSTIN LAND INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1978-06-27 Ordinary shares   46.82% 1998-03-31
BILLION LION LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-03-17 Ordinary shares   75.00% 1998-03-31
CHI KWOK COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1962-09-07 Ordinary shares   46.66% 1998-03-31
EALING COURT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1977-11-18 Ordinary shares   33.33% 1998-03-31
HUNGEXPRESS INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1986-01-10 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31
KWOON CHUNG TRIPLENIC BUS INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-08-04 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31
MING SUN CONTRACTORS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1963-02-13 Ordinary shares   49.50% 1998-03-31
MT FINANCE LIMITED (d2009-12-04) HKHong Kong 1996-07-16 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31
REAL WIDE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-08-13 Ordinary shares   55.00% 1998-03-31
SHERRIN PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1978-01-03 Ordinary shares   33.33% 1998-03-31
TRIPLENIC BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-07-11 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31
TRIPLENIC REALTY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-02-22 Ordinary shares   75.00% 1998-03-31
WESTLY LIMITED (d2012-06-23) HKHong Kong 1997-03-26 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1998-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top