NewOcean Energy Holdings Limited


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1998-11-19
Incorporation number: 25710
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.newoceanhk.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0009621 1999-06-04

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
NewOcean Green Energy Holdings Limited 2006-04-27
SOUND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2001-08-09
KOSONIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1999-07-30

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0342 1993-03-03

Warrant 1996-02-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0346 1993-03-03 1996-02-26 1996-03-01 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top