Beijing Enterprises Water Group Limited 北控水務集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-11-23
Incorporation number: 17819
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.bewg.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005924 1993-04-01

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Shang Hua Holdings Limited 上華控股有限公司 2008-03-19
Shang Hua Holdings Limited 2002-11-26
IFTA PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-03-22
WANON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1999-06-11

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0371 1993-04-19

Warrant 1996-03-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0357 1993-04-19 1996-03-26 1996-04-01 Expired

Warrant 1999-05-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0555 1997-05-26 1999-05-26 1999-06-01 Expired

Note/bond 2018-05-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5938 2013-05-07 2018-05-02 2018-05-08 Expired

Note/bond 2023-05-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4480 2018-05-03

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Wanon Plastic (Zhongshan) Company, Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   33.33% 1997-06-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top