United Energy Group Limited 聯合能源集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2005-07-22
Incorporation number: 37134
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.uegl.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005378 1992-04-13

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ORIENT RESOURCES GROUP COMPANY LIMITED 2007-12-04
TOPSTYLE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1999-09-30

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2005-07-22

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0467 1992-04-08

Warrant 1995-03-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0924 1992-04-08 1995-03-28 1995-03-31 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Glimmer Stone Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   26.30% 2008-06-03

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top