Vongroup Limited


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2001-06-26
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Year-end:30-Apr

Web sites

www.thevongroup.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0011366 2001-08-20

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
KAMBOAT GROUP COMPANY LIMITED 金龍船集團有限公司 2005-09-05

HK-listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00318  2001-10-09    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2011-04-30
20.00%
Honest Pro (Holdings) Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2008-04-30
100.00%
Kamboat Chinese Cuisine Company Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2011-04-30
20.54%
Tian Da Energy Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top