HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 香港飛機工程有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1950-11-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0003171
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.haeco.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 香港飛機工程有限公司 330,359,052 6,053 54,578 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 2013-05-15

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00044  1965-06-08  2018-11-19  2018-11-29

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
AVIC International Aero Technology Limited HKHong Kong 1974-01-30 Ordinary shares   60.00% 1996-12-31
BRIDGESTONE AIRCRAFT TIRE COMPANY (ASIA) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1984-09-07 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
HONG KONG AERO ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1995-03-07 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
KAI TAK REFUELLERS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1979-08-21 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31
GOODRICH ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-12-17 Ordinary shares   49.00% 1996-12-31
Taikoo (Xiamen) Aircraft Engineering Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   41.00% 1996-12-31
AlliedSignal TAECO Aerospace (Xiamen) Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   25.00% 1996-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top