Digital Broadcasting Corporation Hong Kong Limited 香港數碼廣播有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2006-02-02
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 1022603
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
WAVE MEDIA LIMITED 雄濤廣播有限公司 2010-11-30

Unlisted securities

A-share

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: A-share

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
2008-02-26
20.00%
Wong, Bill Cho Bau
2
2008-02-26
13.33%
Cheng, Albert Jinghan
3
2008-02-26
10.00%
Arculli, Ronald Joseph
4
2008-02-26
10.00%
Hoo, Alan Hong Ching
5
2008-02-26
10.00%
Li, Arthur Kwok Cheung
6
2008-02-26
10.00%
Li, David Kwok Po
7
2008-02-26
10.00%
Mong, William Man Wai
8
2008-02-26
10.00%
Wong, Allan Chi Yun
9
2008-02-26
6.67%
Ho, Morris Kwok Fai
Total
 
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top