Goldin Properties Holdings Limited 高銀地產控股有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1963-08-06
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0009093
Last check on companies registry: 2019-07-09
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.goldinppt.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
MATSUNICHI COMMUNICATION HOLDINGS LIMITED 松日通訊控股有限公司 2008-11-06
EMPEROR TECHNOLOGY VENTURE LIMITED 英皇科技資訊有限公司 2002-08-05
CAPITAL ASIA LIMITED 中太集團有限公司 2000-05-17
WAI YICK LIMITED 1992-09-24
WAI YICK INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 偉益置業有限公司 1991-03-19

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0283 1973-02-27 2017-05-25 2017-08-18 Privatised

Warrant 1996-10-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0387 1993-10-20 1996-10-15 1996-10-22 Expired

Warrant 1997-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0584 1996-11-01 1997-10-28 1997-11-03 Expired

Warrant 1998-10-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0531 1996-11-01 1998-10-26 1998-11-02 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2007-08-22

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2954 2007-08-09 2007-08-17 2007-08-20 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2012-03-16

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2991 2012-03-06 2012-03-13 2012-03-14 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
FONDE HOTELS GROUP LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-01-06 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Goldin Properties (Construction Management) Limited HKHong Kong 2008-11-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Goldin Properties Group Limited HKHong Kong 2007-09-14 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Goldin Properties Real Estate Agency Limited HKHong Kong 2008-11-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Metropolo Country Club Management Company Limited HKHong Kong 2008-11-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
PROMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 2009-02-02 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Zhi Chang Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top