Hao Wen Holdings Limited 皓文控股有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2000-08-01
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.tricor.com.hk/webservice/008019

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0010621 2000-09-19

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
EVERPRIDE BIOPHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED 2010-03-10

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8019 2001-07-20

Nil-paid rights 2016-02-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8385 2016-02-03 2016-02-15 2016-02-16 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2012-12-31
100.00%
CREATE PROFIT ENTERPRISES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Jan-2011
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
Earth Buddy Environmental Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 13-Jun-2011
)
2015-02-16
5.40%
Peak Zone Group Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
PREMIUM STARS INVESTMENTS LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2011-05-27
100.00%
Smart Courage Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 26-Nov-2010
)
2010-12-27
100.00%
EARTH BUDDY (INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Nov-2007
)
2014-10-08
100.00%
Starry Regent Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-10-08
22.50%
Sincere Smart International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-09-01
100.00%
IDEAL SURPLUS INC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Jan-2013
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top