GCA Professional Services Group Limited


Domicile:British Virgin Islands
Type:Ltd by shares
Formed:2010-01-05

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Genius Ideas International Ltd.

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
2014-08-28
51.00%
Smart Pick Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 5-Jan-2010
)
2
2014-08-20
89.61%
GC Holdings Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 10-Feb-1998
)
3
2014-08-20
100.00%
Ip, Kwok Kwong
4
2014-08-28
10.39%
Easy Gain Development Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 5-Jan-2010
)
5
2013-03-31
100.00%
Wong, Chi Keung (SFC:ABM030)
6
2014-08-28
49.00%
Easy Gain Development Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 5-Jan-2010
)  see line 4
Total
 
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2014-08-20
100.00%
Brilliant One Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 29-Jul-2010
)
2011-09-30
73.00%
CHINA YUAN RONG ASSETS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Jan-2010
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top