SWIRE PACIFIC LIMITED 太古股份有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1940-03-12
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0001679
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.swirepacific.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
SWIRE PACIFIC LTD 太古股份有限公司 6,633,852 123 53,934 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SWIRE PACIFIC LIMITED 2013-05-15
TAIKOO SWIRE LIMITED 1974-01-02
TAIKOO DOCKYARD & ENGINEERING COMPANY OF HONG KONG LIMITED (THE) 1973-04-27

Listed equities

A-share

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00019  1959-04-14    

B-share

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00087      

Listed debt and preference shares

Hit the stock code for details. * = floating

Type Outst. m Rate % Maturity Code Listed Last trade Delisted
Note USD 500.00 2.87500 2030-01-30 40141 2020-01-31
Note USD 500.00 3.87500 2025-09-21 5565 2015-09-22
Note USD 300.00 3.00000 2024-07-05 5231 2017-07-06
Note USD 700.00 4.50000 2023-10-09 5975 2013-10-10
Note CNY 100.00 4.00000 2023-09-09 85931 2013-09-10
Note CNY 150.00 4.00000 2023-08-21 85930 2013-08-22
Note CNY 300.00 3.90000 2023-07-22 85928 2013-07-23
Note USD 500.00 4.50000 2022-02-28 4537 2012-02-29
Note USD 2019-08-19 4311 2009-08-20 2019-08-14 2019-08-20
Note USD 2018-04-18 1607 2008-04-21 2018-04-13 2018-04-19
Note USD 2016-03 2544 2006-03-31 2016-03-23 2016-03-31

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2016-12-31
100.00%
BEL AIR MOTORS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 25-Jan-2005
)
2016-12-31
100.00%
BELDARE MOTORS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 9-May-1986
)
2016-12-31
85.00%
CHEVON (HONG KONG) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Aug-1988
)
2016-12-31
85.00%
Chevon Holdings Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Jun-2011
)
2016-12-31
100.00%
EXCEL MARKETING LIMITED (HK)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Jul-2002
)
1996-12-31
50.00%
FESTIVAL WALK HOLDINGS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 27-Oct-1992
)
1996-12-31
20.00%
Guangzhou Guo Tai Information Processing Co. Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
1996-12-31
50.00%
HARETON LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 6-Dec-1994
)
1996-12-31
80.00%
HIXBURG LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Jun-1993
)
10 
1996-12-31
50.00%
HONGKONG AIR TERMINAL SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 9-Dec-1947
)
11 
2003-12-31
50.00%
HONGKONG SALVAGE & TOWAGE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 31-Aug-1935
)
12 
2016-12-31
50.00%
HONGKONG UNITED DOCKYARDS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 29-Sep-1972
)
13 
2016-12-31
55.00%
HONGKONG UNITED REINFORCEMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 15-May-2015
)
14 
2016-12-31
100.00%
International Automobiles Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Apr-1989
)
15 
1996-12-31
50.00%
ISLAND LAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
16 
1996-12-31
50.00%
JOIN RESOURCES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Sep-1993
)
17 
2016-12-31
100.00%
LIBERTY MOTORS LIMITED (HK)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Aug-2000
)
18 
1996-12-31
20.00%
QUEENSWAY HOTEL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 17-Sep-1996
)
19 
2016-12-31
100.00%
RISE MERIT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Nov-2013
)
20 
1996-12-31
66.67%
SWIRE AVIATION LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Feb-1969
)
21 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE BAKERY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-May-2010
)
22 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE BRANDS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Jun-2013
)
23 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 10-Jul-2015
)
24 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 5-Nov-2010
)
25 
1997-02-01
30.00%
Swire Fraser Insurance (Holdings) Limited  (UKUnited Kingdom
Incorporated:
)
26 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-May-2003
)
27 
2016-12-31
60.00%
SWIRE MP FOODS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 16-Dec-2013
)
28 
 
100.00%
Swire Pacific Offshore Holdings Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 5-Jan-1983
)
29 
 
100.00%
SWIRE PACIFIC OFFSHORE (NORTH SEA) LIMITED  (GBENEngland & Wales
Incorporated: 5-Sep-1996
)
30 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE RESOURCES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Oct-1977
)
31 
2016-12-31
100.00%
SWIRE TRADING LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Aug-2000
)
32 
2016-12-31
100.00%
TAIKOO COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Nov-2003
)
33 
2016-12-31
100.00%
TAIKOO SUGAR LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Jun-1949
)
34 
2016-12-31
100.00%
UNITED SHEEN LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Mar-2014
)
35 
1996-12-31
50.00%
VICTORIA HARBOUR TUG COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 29-Dec-1976
)
36 
2016-12-31
100.00%
VX Supply Chain Management (Hong Kong) Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Jul-2010
)
37 
2016-12-31
100.00%
YUNTUNG MOTORS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Dec-2000
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top