ROLLS-ROYCE PLC


Domicile:England & Wales
Type:Public, ltd by shares
Formed:1971-02-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 01003142
Last check on companies registry: 2021-08-30

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ROLLS-ROYCE (1971) LIMITED 1977-12-31

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

1996-12-31
50.00%
HONG KONG AERO ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Mar-1995
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top