Asia-Pac Financial Investment Company Limited 亞太金融投資有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2010-12-03
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.gca.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0018092 2011-01-10

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GreaterChina Professional Services Limited 漢華專業服務有限公司 2019-01-14
GCA Group Limited 2011-02-28

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08193  2011-05-31    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK GEM 08587  2021-01-21    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2014-12-10
100.00%
Alright Venture Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-03-31
100.00%
Colbert Finance Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 10-Jun-2011
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
Fidelia Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 12-Nov-2010
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
Best Aim Consultant Ltd.  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 2-Feb-2010
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
GREATER CHINA CORPORATE CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 15-Nov-2004
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
LINKSON INVESTMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 3-Dec-1999
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
New Valiant Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 28-Jul-2010
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
Asset-Plus Global Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 23-Jul-1997
)
2011-05-25
100.00%
GCA HOLDINGS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Aug-2004
)
10 
2016-01-20
80.10%
GREATER CHINA APPRAISAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Aug-1997
)
11 
2015-07-22
100.00%
Zhong Nan Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
12 
2015-07-22
30.00%
Boxin Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
13 
2014-11-13
100.00%
Golden Vault Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 3-Aug-2012
)
14 
2014-11-13
100.00%
SCENIC SPOT MEDIA CO. LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 15-May-2012
)
15 
2017-01-12
95.00%
IAM Group Inc.  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 25-Jun-2010
)
16 
2015-12-09
100.00%
Infast Asset Management Co., Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 30-Oct-2012
)
17 
2011-04-19
100.00%
INFAST BROKERAGE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Apr-1989
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top