South China Financial Holdings Limited 南華金融控股有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1988-04-29
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0215015
Last check on companies registry: 2020-07-09
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.sctrade.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
SOUTH CHINA BROKERAGE COMPANY LIMITED 南華證券有限公司 2007-02-26
SOUTH CHINA ONLINE LIMITED 南華在線有限公司 2001-07-09
SOUTH CHINA BROKERAGE COMPANY LIMITED 南華證券有限公司 2000-03-01
WOLENGA COMPANY LIMITED 1989-03-07

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0619 1993-07-16

Warrant 1995-07-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0614 1993-07-16 1995-07-26 1995-07-31 Expired

Warrant 1997-08-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0651 1995-09-12 1997-08-25 1997-09-01 Expired

Warrant 1999-09-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0911 1997-09-29 1999-09-27 1999-10-04 Expired

Warrant 2001-02-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0637 2000-03-03 2001-02-23 2001-03-01 Expired

Warrant 2002-04-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0394 2001-04-20 2002-04-15 2002-04-19 Expired

Warrant 2003-06-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1204 2002-06-25 2003-06-17 2003-06-23 Expired

Warrant 2006-03-02

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0442 2005-03-07 2006-02-27 2006-03-03 Expired

Warrant 2008-10-22

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0740 2007-10-23 2008-10-17 2008-10-23 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2015-06-08

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2990 2015-05-27 2015-06-03 2015-06-04 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2016-08-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2991 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-01 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2012-12-31
100.00%
KINGWISE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Feb-1989
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
POLYLUCK TRADING LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Mar-1995
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
South China Asset Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Nov-1991
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA BULLION COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 21-Dec-1988
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA CAPITAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Feb-1989
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA COMMODITIES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 29-Apr-1988
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA FINANCE (NOMINEES) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Nov-1988
)
2013-03-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 2-Dec-1988
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Jun-1988
)
10 
2012-12-31
100.00%
South China Finance Lease Holdings Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 13-Sep-2007
)
11 
2012-12-31
98.81%
SOUTH CHINA FINANCIAL CREDITS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Jan-1999
)
12 
2012-12-31
100.00%
South China Forex Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 19-Nov-2007
)
13 
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA PRECIOUS METAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 19-Sep-1991
)
14 
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA RESEARCH LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 1-Jul-1988
)
15 
2012-12-31
100.00%
SOUTH CHINA SECURITIES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 4-Nov-1988
)
16 
2012-12-31
100.00%
South China Wealth Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 6-Jan-2012
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top