Ormsby-Gore, William

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Gore William F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:14-Mar-1779
Estimated age:240 years 244 days
Estimated date of death: 4-May-1860
Estimated age on death:81 years 51 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Non-lineal relatives

Ormsby, Mary Jane (1781-09-17 - ) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Gore, William (1744-08-11 - 1815-04-02)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, Baron Harlech (1819-03-03 - 1904-06-26)
2 Ormsby-Gore, Mary Georgina ( - 1937-08-28)
3 Egerton, Arthur George Edward (1879-08-22 - 1915-09-29)
4 Aubrey-Fletcher, Diana Mary Fynvola (1911-12-11 - 1996-02-24)
5 Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry Egerton (1945-11-27 - )
6 Aubrey-Fletcher, John Robert (1977-06-20 - )
7 Aubrey-Fletcher, Thomas Egerton (1980-11-17 - )
8 Aubrey-Fletcher, Harry Buchanan (1982-03-29 - )
9 Ormsby-Gore, George Ralph Charles, Baron Harlech (1855-01-21 - 1938-05-08)
10 Ormsby-Gore, William George Arthur, Baron Harlech (1885-04-11 - 1964-02-14)
11 Ormsby-Gore, William David, Baron Harlech (1918-05-20 - 1985-01-26)
12 Ormsby-Gore, Francis David, Baron Harlech (1954-03-13 - 2016-02-01)
13 Ormsby-Gore, Jasset David, Baron Harlech (1986-07-01 - )
14 Ormsby-Gore, Emily (1860 - 1929-07-12)
15 Fortescue, Hugh William, Earl Fortescue (1888-06-14 - 1958-06-14)
16 Fortescue, Margaret (1923-12-13 - 2013-05-25)
17 Gore, Eleanor (1949-05-29 - )
18 Fellowes, Rosamund Isabelle (1952-05-22 - )
19 Fortescue, Denzil George, Earl Fortescue (1893-06-13 - 1977-06-01)
20 Fortescue, Richard Archibald, Earl Fortescue (1922-04-14 - 1993-03-07)
21 Fortescue, Charles Hugh Richard, Earl Fortescue (1951-05-10 - )
22 Fortescue, Alice Penelope (1978-06-08 - )
23 Fortescue, Kate Eleanor (1979-10-25 - )
24 Fortescue, Lucy Beatrice (1983-04-29 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top