Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert (1751)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Elliot Gilbert F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:23-Apr-1751
Estimated age:268 years 212 days
Estimated date of death: 21-Jun-1814
Estimated age on death:63 years 59 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert (1782), Earl of Minto (1782-11-16 - 1859-07-31)
2 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, William Hugh, Earl of Minto (1814-03-19 - 1891-03-17)
3 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert John, Earl of Minto (1845-07-09 - 1914-03-01)
4 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Violet Mary (1889-05-28 - 1965-01-03)
5 Mercer Nairne Petty-Fitzmaurice, George John Charles, Marquess of Lansdowne (1912-11-27 - 1999-08-25)
6 Petty-Fitzmaurice, Charles Maurice, Marquess of Lansdowne (1941-02-21 - )
7 Unwin, Arabella Helen Mary (1966-08 - )
8 Petty-Fitzmaurice, Rachel Barbara (1968-01-30 - )
9 Spickernell, Benjamin Thomas Richard (1994-09-15 - )
10 Spickernell, Frederick Charles William (1996-10 - )
11 Spickernell, Olivia (1999-03-04 - )
12 Spickernell, Jemima (2001-05-03 - )
13 Petty-Fitzmaurice, Simon Henry George (1970-11-24 - )
14 Petty-FitzMaurice, William Nicholas Charles (1973-09-25 - )
15 Mercer-Nairne, Robert Harold (1947-02-16 - )
16 Mercer-Nairne, Samuel George (1976 - )
17 Mercer-Nairne, Joseph Douglas (1980-06 - )
18 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Victor Gilbert Lasiston Garnet, Earl of Minto (1891-02-12 - 1975)
19 Chetwode, Willa (1924-03-21 - )
20 Keswick, Emma Bridget (1950-10-17 - )
21 Keswick, Benjamin William (1972-09-01 - )
22 Keswick, Poppy Teresa (1978-05-25 - )
23 Keswick, Archibald David (1980 - )
24 Keswick, Willa Mary China (1984-08-25 - )
25 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert Edward George Lariston, Earl of Minto (1928-06-19 - 2005-09-07)
26 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert Timothy George Lariston, Earl of Minto (1953-12-01 - )
27 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert Francis (1984-08-15 - )
28 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Michael Timothy (1987 - )
29 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Clare Patricia (1991-12 - )
30 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Frances Anna Maria (1820 - 1898-01-17)
31 Russell, John (1842) (1842-12-10 - 1876-01-09)
32 Russell, John Francis Stanley, Earl Russell (1865-08-12 - 1931-03-03)
33 Russell, Bertrand Arthur William, Earl Russell (1872-05-18 - 1970-02-02)
34 Russell, John Conrad, Earl Russell (1921-11-16 - 1987-12-16)
35 Russell, Conrad Sebastian Robert, Earl Russell (1937-04-15 - 2004-10-14)
36 Russell, Nicholas Lyulph, Earl Russell (1968-09-12 - 2014-08-17)
37 Russell, John Francis, Earl Russell (1971-11-19 - )
38 Russell, Francis Albert Rollo (1849-07-11 - 1914-03-30)
39 Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Elizabeth Amelia Jane (1823 - 1892-01-18)
40 Romilly, Elizabeth Mary (1853 - 1950-04-17)
41 Seymour, Mary Gertrude ( - 1973-05-01)
42 Bigham, Edward Clive, Viscount Mersey (1906-06-05 - 1979-08-02)
43 Bigham, Richard Maurice Clive, Lord/Lady Nairne (1934-07-08 - 2006-08-05)
44 Bigham, Edward John Hallam, Viscount Mersey (1966-05-23 - )
45 Bigham, Flora Diana Joan (2003-05-17 - )
46 Bigham, Polly Joanna Jean (2006-07-03 - )
47 Elliot, George (1784-08-01) (1784-08-01 - 1863-06-24)
48 Elliot, Eliza (1820 - 1877-12-04)
49 Compton, William George Spencer Scott, Marquess of Northampton (1851-04-23 - 1913-06-15)
50 Compton, William Bingham, Marquess of Northampton (1885-08-06 - 1978-01-30)
51 Compton, Judith (1943-09-26 - )
52 Allfrey, Martha Virginia (1972 - )
53 Allfrey, Jack Merlin Samuel (1999-05-15 - )
54 Allfrey, William Jude (2001-04-08 - )
55 Allfrey, Stanley Adrian (2004-06-03 - )
56 Allfrey, Frank Peter (2006-12-28 - )
57 Allfrey, Rose Susanna (2013-01-22 - )
58 Swire, Merlin Bingham 施銘倫 (1973-12-04 - )
59 Swire, Anna Carlyn (2014-12-21 - )
60 Swire, Samuel Compton 施維新 (1980-03-12 - )
61 Compton, Elizabeth (1944) (1944-12-07 - )
62 Compton, Spencer Douglas David, Marquess of Northampton (1946-04-02 - )
63 Compton, Lara Katrina (1968-04-26 - )
64 Compton, Daniel Bingham (1973-01-16 - )
65 Compton, Anastasia Henrietta Grace (2002-03-26 - )
66 Compton, Theodora Virginia Lucy (2003-08-19 - )
67 Compton, Emily Rose (1980-09-11 - )
68 Horner, Avia Rose (2014-05-20 - )
69 Horner, Maximilian Spencer (2015-09-16 - )
70 Compton, Louisa Cecilia (1985 - )
71 Compton, William James Bingham (1947-11-26 - 2007-07-17)
72 Compton, Spencer Douglas (1893-05-03 - 1915-05-13)
73 Compton, Alwyne Frederick (1855-06-05 - 1911-12-16)
74 Compton, Edward Robert Francis (1891-12-14 - 1977-02-07)
75 Compton, Mary (1919-05-01) (1919-05-01 - )
76 van Cutsem, Hugh Bernard Edward (1941-07-21 - 2013-09-02)
77 van Cutsem, Geoffrey Neil (1944-11-23 - )
78 van Cutsem, Sophie (1975-08-05 - 1978-12-11)
79 van Cutsem, Zara (1978-12-11 - )
80 Noel, Edward (2007-04-30 - )
81 Noel, Violet Ruth (2009-11-12 - )
82 Noel, William Henry (2015-09-03 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top