Townshend, Thomas Charles

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Raynham Viscount A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:2-Nov-1977
Estimated age:42 years 251 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Townshend, Charles George, Marquess Townshend (1945-09-26 - )
2 Townshend, George John Patrick Dominic, Marquess Townshend (1916-05-13 - 2010-04-23)
3 Luby, Elizabeth Pamela Audrey ( - )
4 Ponsonby, Hermione (1945-01-23 - 1985)
5 Ponsonby, Robert Martin Dominic (1911-08-04 - 1995-12-11)
6 Ponsonby, George Arthur (1878-04-08 - 1969-11-12)
7 Ponsonby, Robert Charles (1854-06-06 - 1909-11-16)
8 Ponsonby-Fane, Spencer Cecil (1824-03-14 - 1915-12-01)
9 Ponsonby, John William, Earl of Bessborough (1781-08-31 - 1847-05-16)
10 Ponsonby, Frederick, Earl of Bessborough (1758-01-24 - 1844-02-03)
11 Ponsonby, William, Earl of Bessborough (1704 - 1793-03-11)
12 Ponsonby, Brabazon, Earl of Bessborough (1679 - 1758-07-04)
13 Fane, Maria (1787-05-11 - 1834-03-19)
14 Fane, John (1759), Earl of Westmorland (1759-06-01 - 1841-12-15)
15 Fane, John (1728), Earl of Westmorland (1728-05-05 - 1774-04-25)
16 Fane, Thomas, Earl of Westmorland (1701-03-08 - 1771-11-12)
17 Bertie, Augusta (d1766) ( - 1766-02-04)
18 Bertie, Montague (d) ( - )
19 10 Bertie, Robert (1660), Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven (1660-10-20 - 1723-07-26)
20 11 Bertie, Robert (1630), Earl of Lindsey (1630 - 1701-05-08)
21 12 Bertie, Montagu (1608), Earl of Lindsey (1608 - 1666-07-25)
22 13 Bertie, Robert (1582), Earl of Lindsey (1582-12-16 - 1642-10-23)
23 Oldfield, Julia Winifred Maitland (1876-12-17 - 1918-11-23)
24 Lane, Dorothy Edith Jane (1913-08-10 - 1994)
25 Lane, John Henry Hervey Vincent (1867-10-30 - 1917-02-22)
26 Edwardes, Grace Louisa (1872-03-11 - 1957-04-07)
27 Edwardes, William (1835), Baron Kensington (1835-05-11 - 1896-10-07)
28 Edwardes, William (1801), Baron Kensington (1801-02-03 - 1872-01-01)
29 Edwardes, William (1777), Baron Kensington (1777-04-24 - 1852-08-10)
30 Edwardes, William (1711), Baron Kensington (1711 - 1801-12-13)
31 Rich, Elizabeth (d1725) ( - 1725-05-14)
32 Rich, Robert (1620), Earl of Warwick (1620 - 1675-04)
33 10 Rich, Henry (1590), Earl of Holland (1590-08-19 - 1649-03-09)
34 11 Rich, Robert (1559), Earl of Warwick (1559-12 - 1619-03-24)
35 11 Devereux, Penelope (1563 - 1607-07-07)
36 12 Devereux, Walter, Earl of Essex (1541 - 1576-09-22)
37 Montagu, Anne (d1689) ( - 1689-07)
38 10 Montagu, Edward (1602), Earl of Manchester (1602 - 1671-05-05)
39 11 Montagu, Henry, Earl of Manchester (1563 - 1642-11-07)
40 12 Montagu, Edward (1530) (1530 - 1602-01-26)
41 13 Montagu, Edward (1487) (1487 - 1557-02-10)
42 12 Harrington, Elizabeth (1545) (1545 - 1618-05-19)
43 13 Harrington, James (1511) (1511 - 1592-01)
44 13 Sidney, Lucy ( - )
45 14 Sidney, William (1482 - 1554)
46 14 Pakenham, Anne (1504 - 1544)
47 10 Rich, Anne (1604 - 1642-02-14)
48 11 Rich, Robert (1587), Earl of Warwick (1587-06-05 - 1658-04-19)
12 Rich, Robert (1559), Earl of Warwick (1559-12 - 1619-03-24) see line 34
12 Devereux, Penelope (1563 - 1607-07-07) see line 35

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top