Henderson, Sarah Caroline (1936-06)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Askew Sarah Caroline F
Faringdon Lady A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:June-1936
Estimated age:83 years 6 months

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Non-lineal relatives

Henderson, Charles Michael (1937-07-03) (1937-07-03 - ) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Askew, John Marjoribanks Eskdale (1908-09-22 - 1996-11-22)
2 Egerton, Susan Alice (1913 - 2010-04-29)
3 Egerton, John Francis Granville Scrope, Earl of Ellesmere (1872-11-14 - 1944-08-24)
4 Egerton, Francis Charles Granville, Earl of Ellesmere (1847-04-05 - 1914-07-13)
5 Egerton, George Granville Francis, Earl of Ellesmere (1823-06-15 - 1862-09-19)
6 Egerton, Francis (1800), Earl of Ellesmere (1800-01-01 - 1857-02-18)
7 Leveson-Gower, George Granville, Duke of Sutherland (1758-01-09 - 1833-07-19)
8 Leveson-Gower, Granville (1721), Marquess of Stafford (1721-08-04 - 1803-10-26)
9 Leveson-Gower, John (1694), Earl Gower (1694-08-10 - 1754-12-25)
10 Leveson-Gower, John (1675) (1675-01-07 - 1709-08-31)
11 10 Leveson-Gower, William (1647) (1647 - 1691-12-22)
12 11 Gower, Thomas (1605 - 1672)
13 11 Leveson, Frances ( - )
14 Manners, Catherine (1675) (1675 - 1722-03-07)
15 10 Manners, John (1638), Duke of Rutland (1638-05-29 - 1711-01-10)
16 11 Manners, John (1604), Earl of Rutland (1604-06-10 - 1679-09-29)
17 12 Manners, George (d1623-04-23) ( - 1623-04-23)
18 13 Manners, John (1527) (1527 - 1611-06-04)
19 14 Manners, Thomas (d1543-09-27), Earl of Rutland ( - 1543-09-27)
20 15 Manners, George (d1513-10-23), Baron/Baroness de Ros ( - 1513-10-23)
21 14 Paston, Eleanor ( - 1550)
22 15 Paston, William (1434-05-28 - 1496)
23 15 Beaufort, Anne (1435 - 1496)
24 16 Beaufort, Edmund (1406), Duke of Somerset (1406 - 1455-05-22)
25 17 Beaufort, John (1373), Earl of Somerset (1373 - 1410-03-16)
26 18 Plantagenet, John of Gaunt (1340-03-06 - 1399-02-03)
27 19 Plantagenet, Edward III, Monarch of England (1312-11-13 - 1377-06-21)
28 20 Plantagenet, Edward II of Carnarvon, Monarch of England (1284-04-25 - 1327-09-21)
29 21 Plantagenet, Edward I, Monarch of England (1239-06-17 - 1307-07-07)
30 22 Plantagenet, Henry III of Winchester, Monarch of England (1207-10-01 - 1272-11-16)
31 23 Plantagenet, John (1166), Monarch of England (1166-12-24 - 1216-10-19)
32 24 Plantagenet, Henry II, Monarch of England (1133-03-05 - 1189-07-06)
33 25 Plantagenet, Geoffrey (1113-08-24 - 1151-09-07)
34 25 of England, Matilda (1102-02-07 - 1167-09-10)
35 26 of England, Henry I, Monarch of England (1069 - 1135-12-01)
36 27 of England, William I, Monarch of England (1028 - 1087-09-09)
37 27 of Flanders, Matilda (1031 - 1083-11-02)
38 26 of Scotland, Matilda (1080 - 1118-05-01)
39 24 of Aquitaine, Eleanor (1122 - 1204-04-01)
40 22 of Provence, Eleanor (1223 - 1291-06-24)
41 21 of Castile, Eleanor (1241 - 1290-11-28)
42 22 of Castile, Ferdinand III, King of Castile (1199-08-05 - 1252-05-30)
43 20 of France, Isabella (1295 - 1358-08-22)
44 21 of France, Philip IV, King of France (1268 - 1314-11-29)
45 19 of Hainault, Philippa (1311-06-24 - 1369-08-15)
46 18 Swynford, Katherine (1350-11-25 - 1403-05-10)
47 16 Beauchamp, Eleanor (1408 - 1468)
48 17 de Beauchamp, Richard, Earl of Warwick (1382-01-25 - 1439-04-30)
49 12 Pierrepont Manners, Grace ( - )
50 13 Pierrepont, Henry (1546 - 1615-03-19)
51 13 Cavendish, Frances (1548) (1548 - )
52 14 Cavendish, William (1505) (1505 - 1557-10-25)
53 10 Noel, Catherine ( - 1733-01-24)
54 11 Noel, Baptist (1612), Viscount Campden (1612 - 1682-10-29)
55 12 Noel, Edward (d1643), Viscount Campden ( - 1643-03-08)
56 Pierrepont, Evelyn (d1727) ( - 1727-06-26)
57 Pierrepont, Evelyn (1665), Duke of Kingston-upon-Hill (1665 - 1726-03-05)
58 Feilding, Mary (1668 - 1697-12)
59 10 Feilding, William (1640), Earl of Denbigh (1640-12-29 - 1685-08-23)
60 11 Feilding, George, Earl of Desmond ( - 1665-01-31)
61 12 Feilding, William (1582), Earl of Denbigh (1582 - 1643-04-08)
62 Egerton, Louisa (1723-04-30 - 1761-03-14)
63 Egerton, Scroop, Duke of Bridgewater (1681-08-11 - 1745-01-11)
64 Gordon, Elizabeth (1765), Earl/Countess of Sutherland (1765-05-24 - 1839-01-29)
65 Gordon, William (1735), Earl/Countess of Sutherland (1735-05-28 - 1766-06-16)
66 Phipps, Katherine Louisa (1850 - 1926-09-23)
67 Phipps, George Augustus Constantine, Marquess of Normanby (1819-07-23 - 1890-04-03)
68 Phipps, Constantine Henry, Marquess of Normanby (1797-05-15 - 1863-07-28)
69 Lambton, Violet (d) (1880-07-03 - )
70 Lambton, Frederick William, Earl of Durham (1855-06-19 - 1929-01-31)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Henderson, James Harold (1961-07-14 - )
2 Henderson, George Alexander (1992-05-18) (1992-05-18 - )
3 Henderson, Frederick Walter (1994-07-16 - )
4 Maitland-Robinson, Susannah Jane (1963-05 - )
5 Maitland-Robinson, Joseph Charles (1989-02 - )
6 Maitland-Robinson, Samuel James (1994-08 - )
7 Henderson, Thomas Alexander Gavin (1966-02-09 - )
8 Henderson, Angus George (1969-09-30 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top