Hope-Johnstone, Anne

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Hope Anne F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:13-Jan-1768
Estimated age:253 years 15 days
Estimated date of death: 28-Aug-1818
Estimated age on death:50 years 227 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Hope-Johnstone, William (1766-08-16 - 1831-05-02) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Hope-Johnstone, James, Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1741-08-23 - 1816-05-29)
2 Hope, John (1704-09-02), Earl of Hopetoun (1704-09-02 - 1781-02-12)
3 Hope, Charles (1681), Earl of Hopetoun (1681 - 1742-02-26)
4 Johnstone, Henrietta (1682-11-11 - 1750-11-25)
5 Johnstone, William (1664), Marquess of Annandale (1664-02-17 - 1721-01-14)
6 Johnstone, James (1625), Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1625 - 1672-07-17)
7 Johnstone, James (1602) (1602 - 1653-04)
8 Ogilvy, Anne ( - 1759-02-08)
9 Ogilvy, James (1689), Earl of Findlater (1689 - 1764-07-09)
10 Ogilvy, James (1663-07-11), Earl of Findlater (1663-07-11 - 1730-08-15)
11 Carnegie, Elizabeth ( - 1793-08-19)
12 Carnegie, George (1716), Earl of Northesk (1716-08-02 - 1792-01-20)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Hope-Johnstone, John James (1796), Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1796-11-29 - 1876-07-11)
2 Hope-Johnstone, William James (1819 - 1850-03-17)
3 Hope-Johnstone, John James (1842), Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1842-10-05 - 1912-12-26)
4 Hope-Johnstone, Percy Alexander (1845-08-13 - 1899-08-07)
5 Hope-Johnstone, Evelyn Wentworth, Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1879-03-09 - 1964-10-26)
6 Hope-Johnstone, Percy Wentworth, Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1909-01-02 - 1983-04-05)
7 Hope-Johnstone, Patrick Andrew Wentworth, Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1941-04-19 - )
8 Hope-Johnstone, David Patrick Wentworth Hope (1971-10-13 - )
9 Hope-Johnstone, George Gordon (1820-10-18 - 1866-07-14)
10 Hope-Johnstone, Evelyn Ann ( - 1940-01-08)
Hope-Johnstone, Evelyn Wentworth, Earl/Countess of Annandale and Hartfell (1879-03-09 - 1964-10-26) see line 5

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top