Leslie-Melville, Alexander (1749)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Leslie Alexander F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:7-Nov-1749
Estimated age:270 years 5 days
Estimated date of death: 22-Feb-1820
Estimated age on death:70 years 107 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Leslie, David (1722), Earl of Leven (1722-05-04 - 1802-06-09)
2 Leslie, Alexander (d1754-09-02), Earl of Leven ( - 1754-09-02)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Leslie-Melville, David, Earl of Leven (1785-06-22 - 1860-10-08)
2 Leslie-Melville, Emily Eleanor ( - 1882-11-11)
3 Hamilton, Gavin George, Baron Hamilton of Dalzell (1872-06-20 - 1952-06-23)
4 Hamilton, Leslie D'Henin (1873-12-19 - 1914-10-29)
5 Hamilton, John D'Henin, Baron Hamilton of Dalzell (1911-05-01 - 1990-01-31)
6 Hamilton, James Leslie, Baron Hamilton of Dalzell (1938-02-11 - 2006-09-28)
7 Hamilton, Gavin Goulburn, Baron Hamilton of Dalzell (1968-10-08 - )
8 Hamilton, Francis Alexander James Goulburn (2009-10-20 - )
9 Leslie-Melville, John Thornton, Earl of Leven (1786-12-18 - 1876-09-09)
10 Leslie-Melville, Alexander (1817), Earl of Leven (1817-01-11 - 1889-10-22)
11 Leslie-Melville, Ronald Ruthven, Earl of Leven (1835-12-19 - 1906-08-21)
12 Leslie-Melville, John David, Earl of Leven (1886-04-05 - 1913-06-11)
13 Leslie-Melville, Archibald Alexander, Earl of Leven (1890-08-06 - 1947-01-15)
14 Leslie-Melville, Alexander Robert, Earl of Leven (1924-05-13 - 2012-04-07)
15 Leslie-Melville, David Alexander (1954-01-26 - 2007-02-14)
16 Leslie-Melville, Alexander Ian, Earl of Leven (1984-11-29 - )
17 Leslie-Melville, Jane Catherine (1956-05-05 - )
18 Cole, Katherine Laura (1983-12-24 - )
19 Hudson, Susanna Jane (1986-02-26 - )
20 Leslie-Melville, Archibald Ronald (1957-09-15 - )
21 Leslie-Melville, Alice Catherine (1990-11-12 - )
22 Leslie-Melville, Camilla Jane (1992-08-29 - )
23 Leslie-Melville, Joanna Julia (1994-07-06 - )
24 Leslie-Melville, George David (1924-05-13 - 1997-06-23)
25 Leslie-Melville, James Hugh (1960-11-05 - )
26 Leslie-Melville, John Alistair (1991 - )
27 Leslie-Melville, George William (1993 - )
28 Leslie-Melville, Rosanna Clare (1995-05-10 - )
29 Leslie-Melville, Ian (1894-08-14 - 1967-02-10)
30 Leslie-Melville, Judith Betty (1916-10-26 - 1983)
31 Wills, Gilbert Michael Hamilton, Baron Dulverton (1944-05 - )
32 Wills, Robert Anthony Hamilton (1983-10 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top