Guinness, Grania Maeve Rosaura

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Normanby Marchioness of A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:14-Apr-1920
Estimated age:100 years 49 days
Estimated date of death: 15-Jan-2018
Estimated age on death:97 years 276 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Phipps, Oswald Constantine John (1912-07-29 - 1994-01-30) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Guinness, Walter Edward, Baron Moyne (1880-03-29 - 1944-11-06)
2 Guinness, Edward Cecil, Earl of Iveagh (1847-11-10 - 1927-10-07)
3 Guinness, Benjamin Lee (1798) (1798-11-01 - 1868-03-19)
4 Guinness, Arthur (1768) (1768-03-12 - 1855-06-09)
5 Guinness, Arthur (1725) (1725-03-12 - 1803-01-23)
6 Guinness, Richard (1690) (1690 - )
7 Guinness, Elizabeth (1813) (1813 - 1865-09-22)
8 Guinness, Edward (1772 - 1833-08-20)
Guinness, Arthur (1725) (1725-03-12 - 1803-01-23) see line 5
9 Guinness, Adelaide Maria (1844 - 1916-02-16)
10 Guinness, Richard Samuel (1797-06-17 - 1857)
11 Guinness, Richard (1755) (1755-09-06 - 1829-09-10)
12 Guinness, Samuel (1727 - 1795-01-24)
Guinness, Richard (1690) (1690 - ) see line 6
13 Jenkinson, Katherine Frances ( - 1881-11-20)
14 Jenkinson, Charles (1779), Baronet Jenkinson of Walcot (1779-02-23 - 1855-03-06)
15 Erskine, Evelyn Hilda Stuart (1883 - 1939)
16 Erskine, Shipley Gordon Stuart, Earl of Buchan (1850 - 1934)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Phipps, Constantine Edmund Walter, Marquess of Normanby (1954-02-24 - )
2 Phipps, Sybilla Victoria Evelyn (1992-08-06 - )
3 Phipps, John Samuel Constantine (1994-11-26 - )
4 Phipps, Thomas Henry Winston (1997-06-03 - )
5 Phipps, Justin Charles (1958-03-01 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top