Pery-Knox-Gore, Edmond Henry Cockayne

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Pery Edmond Henry Cockayne F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:9-Apr-1827
Estimated age:193 years 324 days
Estimated date of death: 3-Mar-1900
Estimated age on death:72 years 328 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Knox-Gore, Sarah Jane ( - 1919-05-19) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Pery, Edmund Sexton (1797-02-07 - 1860-12-31)
2 Pery, Edmond Henry, Earl of Limerick (1758-01-08 - 1844-12-07)
3 Cokayne, Elizabeth Charlotte (1798-06-09 - 1883-04-21)
4 Cokayne, William (1756-04-16 - 1809-10-08)
5 Cokayne, Charles, Viscount Cullen (1710-09-02 - 1802-06-07)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Pery-Knox-Gore, Arthur Francis Gore (1880-09-01 - 1954-02-18)
2 Pery-Knox-Gore, Mary Agnes (1923-11-21 - 2013-04-26)
3 Barrowclough, Richard Edmond (1953-07-27 - )
4 Barrowclough, Theodore Charles (1990-12-17 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top