Montagu-Scott, Henry James

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Scott Henry James F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:16-Dec-1776
Estimated age:243 years 282 days
Estimated date of death: 30-Oct-1845
Estimated age on death:68 years 318 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Douglas, Jane Margaret (1779-12-21) (1779-12-21 - 1859-01-10) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Scott, Henry (1746), Duke of Buccleuch (1746-09-02 - 1812-01-11)
2 Scott, Francis (1721) (1721-02-19 - 1750-04-01)
3 Scott, Francis (1695), Duke of Buccleuch (1695-01-11 - 1751-04-22)
4 Scott, James (1674) (1674-05-23 - 1705-03-14)
5 Hyde, Henrietta (1677 - 1730-05-30)
6 Hyde, Laurence, Earl of Rochester (1642-03-15 - 1711-05-02)
7 Hyde, Edward (1609), Earl of Clarendon (1609-02-18 - 1674-12-19)
8 Boyle, Henrietta (1646) (1646 - 1687-04-12)
9 Boyle, Richard (1612), Earl of Cork (1612-10-20 - 1698-01-15)
10 Boyle, Richard (1566), Earl of Cork (1566-10-13 - 1643-09-15)
11 Clifford, Elizabeth (1613) (1613-09-18 - 1691-01-06)
12 Clifford, Henry (1592), Earl of Cumberland (1592-02-28 - 1643-12-11)
13 Cecil, Frances (1593) (1593 - 1644-02-14)
14 Cecil, Robert, Earl of Salisbury (1563-06-01 - 1612-05-24)
15 Brooke, Elizabeth (1563 - 1597-01-24)
16 Douglas, Jane (1701-05-24) (1701-05-24 - 1729-08-31)
17 Douglas, James (1672), Duke of Queensberry (1672-12-18 - 1711-07-06)
18 Douglas, William (1637), Duke of Queensberry (1637 - 1695-03-28)
19 Douglas, James (1621), Earl of Queensbury (1621 - 1671)
20 Douglas, William (d1640), Earl of Queensbury ( - 1640-03-08)
21 Kerr, Isabel ( - 1628)
22 Kerr, Mark (1553), Earl of Lothian (1553 - 1609-04-08)
23 Montagu, Elizabeth (1743-05-29 - 1827-11-21)
24 Montagu, George (1712), Duke of Montagu (1712-07-26 - 1790-05-23)
25 Brudenell, George, Earl of Cardigan (1685 - 1732-07-05)
26 Brudenell, Francis ( - 1698)
27 Brudenell, Robert (1607), Earl of Cardigan (1607-03-05 - 1703-07-16)
28 Savile, Frances ( - 1695-06-06)
29 Savile, Thomas, Earl of Sussex (1590-09-14 - 1659)
30 Villiers, Anne (d) ( - )
31 Villiers, Christopher, Earl of Anglesey (1593 - 1630-04-03)
32 Montagu, Mary (1711 - 1775-05-01)
33 Montagu, John (1690), Duke of Montagu (1690 - 1749-07-05)
34 Montagu, Ralph, Duke of Montagu (1638-12-24 - 1709-03-09)
35 Churchill, Mary (1689) (1689-07-15 - 1751-05-14)
36 Churchill, John (1650-05-26), Duke of Marlborough (1650-05-26 - 1722-06-16)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Montagu-Scott, Caroline Georgiana (1811 - 1891-12-05)
2 Hope, Edward Stanley (1846-02-01 - 1921-02-15)
3 Hope, John Alexander Henry (1882-03-01 - 1938-10-18)
4 Hope, Elizabeth Caroline (1885-03-04 - 1964-03-25)
5 Petty-FitzMaurice, Katherine Evelyn Constance, Lord/Lady Nairne (1912-06-22 - 1995-10-25)
6 Bigham, Richard Maurice Clive, Lord/Lady Nairne (1934-07-08 - 2006-08-05)
7 Bigham, Edward John Hallam, Viscount Mersey (1966-05-23 - )
8 Bigham, Flora Diana Joan (2003-05-17 - )
9 Bigham, Polly Joanna Jean (2006-07-03 - )
10 Petty-Fitzmaurice, Charles Hope, Marquess of Lansdowne (1917-01-09 - 1944-08-20)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top