Wellesley-Pole, William

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Wesley William F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:20-May-1763
Estimated age:257 years 244 days
Estimated date of death: 22-Feb-1845
Estimated age on death:81 years 278 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Wesley, Garret, Earl of Mornington (1735-07-19 - 1781-05-22)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley, William, Earl of Mornington (1788-05-22 - 1857-07-01)
2 Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley, Richard Arthur, Earl of Mornington (1813-10-07 - 1863-07-25)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top