Cha, Louis Leung Yung 查良鏞

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Jin Yong 金庸 A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:6-Feb-1924
Estimated age:97 years 168 days
Estimated date of death: 30-Oct-2018
Estimated age on death:94 years 266 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Lam, May Lok Yee 林樂怡 ( - ) Spouse 

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Snowdrop Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2005-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top