Horsley-Beresford, John

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Beresford John F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:20-Jan-1773
Estimated age:249 years 212 days
Estimated date of death: 1-Mar-1865
Estimated age on death:92 years 40 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Horsley, Charlotte Philadelphia ( - 1852-03-09) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Beresford, William (1743-04-16), Baron Decies (1743-04-16 - 1819-09-06)
2 Beresford, Marcus (1694-07-16), Earl of Tyrone (1694-07-16 - 1763-04-04)
3 Power, Catherine (1701-11-29) (1701-11-29 - 1769-07-27)
4 Power, James (d1704-08-19), Earl of Tyrone ( - 1704-08-19)
5 Power, Richard (1630), Earl of Tyrone (1630 - 1690-10-14)
6 Annesley, Dorothy ( - )
7 Annesley, Arthur, Earl of Anglesey (1614-07-10 - 1686-04-06)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Horsley-Beresford, William Robert John, Baron Decies (1811-06 - 1893-07-03)
2 Horsley-Beresford, William Marcus de la Poer, Baron Decies (1865-01-12 - 1910-07-30)
3 Beresford, John Graham Hope de la Poer, Baron Decies (1866-12-05 - 1944-01-31)
4 Beresford, Arthur George Marcus Douglas de la Poer, Baron Decies (1915-04-24 - 1992-11-07)
5 Beresford, Marcus Hugh Tristram de la Poer, Baron Decies (1948-08-05 - )
6 Beresford, Louisa Katherine de la Poer (1984-10-23 - )
7 Beresford, Robert Marcus Duncan de la Poer (1988-07-14 - )
8 Beresford, David George Morley Hugh de la Poer (1991-05-04 - )
9 Beresford, Jessica Laragh de la Poer (1996-11-16 - )
10 Horsley-Beresford, Charlotte Ernestine (1871-09-03 - 1923-09-28)
11 Barclay, Violet Florence Catherine ( - 1926-03-17)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top