Douglas-Home, Elizabeth Hester

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Alington Elizabeth Hester F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:6-Nov-1909
Estimated age:110 years 354 days
Estimated date of death: 3-Sep-1990
Estimated age on death:80 years 301 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick (1903-07-02 - 1995-10-09) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Alington, Cyril Argentine (1872-10-22 - 1955-05-16)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Douglas-Home, Lavinia Caroline (1937-10-11 - )
2 Darby, Meriel Kathleen (1939-11-27 - )
3 Darby, Catherine Monica (1964-12-23 - )
4 Darby, Matthew George (1967-08-27 - )
5 Darby, John Beauchamp (2006-02-22 - )
6 Darby, Eleanor Grey (2007-09-27 - )
7 Wolfe Murray, Diana Lucy (1940-12-18 - )
8 Wolfe Murray, Clare ( - )
9 Douglas-Home, David Alexander Cospatrick, Earl of Home (1943-11-20 - )
10 Hewitt, Iona Katherine (1980-05-29 - )
11 Douglas-Home, Mary Elizabeth (1982-09 - )
12 Clothier, Eira Thursday (2013-01-05 - )
13 Douglas-Home, Michael David Alexander (1987-11-30 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top