Percy, Hugh (1714)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Smithson Hugh (1714) F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:1714
Estimated age:307 years
Estimated date of death: 6-Jun-1786
Estimated age on death:71 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Percy, Hugh (1742), Duke of Northumberland (1742-08-14 - 1817-07-10)
2 Percy, Hugh (1795), Duke of Northumberland (1795-04-20 - 1847-02-11)
3 Percy, Algernon (1797), Duke of Northumberland (1797-12-15 - 1865-02-12)
4 Percy, Algernon (1750), Earl of Beverley (1750-01-21 - 1830-10-21)
5 Percy, Charlotte (1776-06-03 - 1862-11-26)
6 Ashburnham, Bertram (1797), Earl of Ashburnham (1797-11-23 - 1878-06-22)
7 Ashburnham, Bertram (1840), Earl of Ashburnham (1840-10-28 - 1913-01-15)
8 Ashburnham, Thomas, Earl of Ashburnham (1855-04-08 - 1924-05-12)
9 Percy, George, Duke of Northumberland (1778-06-22 - 1867-08-22)
10 Percy, Algernon George, Duke of Northumberland (1810-05-02 - 1899-01-02)
11 Percy, Henry George, Duke of Northumberland (1846-05-29 - 1918-05-14)
12 Percy, Alan Ian, Duke of Northumberland (1880-04-17 - 1930-08-23)
13 Percy, Henry George Alan, Duke of Northumberland (1912-07-15 - 1940-05-21)
14 Percy, Hugh Algernon, Duke of Northumberland (1914-04-06 - 1988-10-11)
15 Percy, Henry Alan Walter Richard, Duke of Northumberland (1953-07-01 - 1995-10-31)
16 Percy, Ralph George Algernon, Duke of Northumberland (1956-11-16 - )
17 Percy, Catherine Sarah (1982-06-23 - )
18 Percy, George Dominic (1984-05-04 - )
19 Percy, Melissa Jane (1987-05-20 - )
20 Percy, Max Ralph (1990-05-26 - )
21 Percy, Elizabeth Ivy (1916-05-25 - 2008-09-16)
22 Douglas-Hamilton, Angus Alan Douglas, Duke of Hamilton (1938-09-13 - 2010-06-05)
23 Douglas-Hamilton, Alexander Douglas (1978-03-31 - )
24 Douglas-Hamilton, Douglas Charles (2012-07-09 - )
25 Douglas-Hamilton, William Frederick (2014-05-11 - )
26 Douglas-Hamilton, Basil George (2016-04-04 - )
27 Douglas-Hamilton, James Alexander, Earl of Selkirk (1942-07-31 - )
28 Douglas-Hamilton, John Andrew (1978-02-08 - )
29 Douglas-Hamilton, Charles Douglas (1979-06-20 - )
30 Douglas-Hamilton, Harry Alexander (1981-08 - )
31 Douglas-Hamilton, James Robert (1981-08 - )
32 Douglas-Hamilton, Hugh Malcolm (1946-08-22 - 1995-06-21)
33 Douglas-Hamilton, Patrick George (1950-08-02 - )
34 Douglas-Hamilton, David Stephen (1952-12-26 - )
35 Percy, Diana Evelyn (1917-11-23 - 1978-06-16)
36 Percy, Richard Charles (1921-02-11 - 1989-12-20)
37 Percy, Geoffrey William (1925-07-08 - 1984-12-04)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top