Roosevelt, Jacobus

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Roosevelt James A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:10-Jan-1760
Estimated age:260 years 255 days
Estimated date of death: 1847
Estimated age on death:87 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Roosevelt, Isaac (1726-12-19 - 1794-10)
2 Roosevelt, Jacobus (1692) (1692 - 1776)
3 Roosevelt, Nicholas (1658) (1658 - 1742-07-30)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Roosevelt, Isaac Daniel (1790-09-29 - 1863-12-24)
2 Roosevelt, James (1828) (1828-07-16 - 1900-12-08)
3 Roosevelt, Franklin Delano (1882) (1882-01-30 - 1945-04-12)
4 Roosevelt Halsted, Anna Eleanor (1906-05-03 - 1975-12-01)
5 Roosevelt, James (1907) (1907-12-23 - 1991-08-13)
6 Roosevelt, James (1945) (1945-11-09 - )
7 Roosevelt, Elliott (1910) (1910-09-23 - 1990-10-27)
8 Roosevelt, William Donner (1932-11-17 - 2003-12-01)
9 Roosevelt, Dana Donner (1958-01-18 - )
10 Roosevelt, Christopher Kyle (1959-07-30 - )
11 Roosevelt, Nicholas (1960) (1960-06-27 - )
12 Roosevelt, Ruth Chandler (1934-05-09 - )
13 Roosevelt, Elliott (1936) (1936-07-14 - )
14 Roosevelt, Laura (1960-06-14 - )
15 Chammah, Alexandra Roosevelt (1988-01-03 - )
16 Roosevelt, Elliott (1963) (1963-02-23 - )
17 Roosevelt, Elizabeth (1965-08-24 - )
18 Roosevelt, David Anthony (1970-04-01 - )
19 Roosevelt, David Boynton (1942-01-03 - )
20 Roosevelt, Matthew Chopin (1972-03-16 - )
21 Roosevelt, Chandler Caroline (1975-08-01 - )
22 Roosevelt, Isabel Rebecca (2004 - )
23 Roosevelt, Grace Anne (2007-01-03 - )
24 Roosevelt, Franklin Delano (1914) (1914-08-17 - 1988-08-17)
25 Roosevelt, Franklin Delano (1938) (1938-07-19 - )
26 Roosevelt, Phoebe Louisa (1965-02-25 - )
27 Roosevelt, Amelia (1966-06-08 - )
28 Roosevelt, Nicholas Martin (1966-06-08 - )
29 Roosevelt, Christopher du Pont (1940-12-21 - )
30 Roosevelt, Kate (1968-06-27 - )
31 Roosevelt, Emily (1969-08-13 - )
32 Roosevelt, Christopher Havemeyer (1972-06-25 - )
33 Roosevelt, Nancy Suzanne (1952-01-11 - )
34 Roosevelt, Laura Delano (1959-10-26 - )
35 Roosevelt, John Alexander (1977-10-18 - )
36 Roosevelt, John Aspinwall (1916-03-13 - 1981-04-27)
37 Roosevelt, Haven Clark (1940-06-05 - )
38 Roosevelt, Christina Knowlton ( - )
39 Roosevelt, Nina Archer ( - )
40 Roosevelt, Sara Delano (1968-02-09 - )
41 Roosevelt, Wendy Clark (1970-05-19 - )
42 Roosevelt, Anne Sturgis (1942-12-15 - )
43 Roosevelt, Sara Delano (1946) (1946-12 - 1960-08-12)
44 Roosevelt, Joan Lindsay (1952-08-25 - )
45 Roosevelt, James John (1795-12-14 - 1875-04-05)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top