Guinness, Honor Dorothy Mary

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Channon Honor Dorothy Mary F
Svejdar Honor Dorothy Mary A

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:1909
Estimated age:111 years
Estimated date of death: 2-Nov-1976
Estimated age on death:67 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Channon, Henry (1897) (1897-03-07 - 1958-10-07) Ex-spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, Earl of Iveagh (1874-03-29 - 1967-09-14)
2 Guinness, Edward Cecil, Earl of Iveagh (1847-11-10 - 1927-10-07)
3 Guinness, Benjamin Lee (1798) (1798-11-01 - 1868-03-19)
4 Guinness, Arthur (1768) (1768-03-12 - 1855-06-09)
5 Guinness, Arthur (1725) (1725-03-12 - 1803-01-23)
6 Guinness, Richard (1690) (1690 - )
7 Guinness, Elizabeth (1813) (1813 - 1865-09-22)
8 Guinness, Edward (1772 - 1833-08-20)
Guinness, Arthur (1725) (1725-03-12 - 1803-01-23) see line 5
9 Guinness, Adelaide Maria (1844 - 1916-02-16)
10 Guinness, Richard Samuel (1797-06-17 - 1857)
11 Guinness, Richard (1755) (1755-09-06 - 1829-09-10)
12 Guinness, Samuel (1727 - 1795-01-24)
Guinness, Richard (1690) (1690 - ) see line 6
13 Jenkinson, Katherine Frances ( - 1881-11-20)
14 Jenkinson, Charles (1779), Baronet Jenkinson of Walcot (1779-02-23 - 1855-03-06)
15 Onslow, Gwendolen Florence Mary (1881-07-22 - 1966-02-16)
16 Onslow, William Hillier, Earl of Onslow (1853-03-07 - 1911-10-23)
17 Onslow, George Augustus Cranley (1813-05-14 - 1855-04-13)
18 Onslow, Thomas Cranley (1778 - 1861-07-07)
19 Onslow, Thomas (1754-04-15), Earl of Onslow (1754-04-15 - 1827-02-22)
20 Onslow, George (1731-09-13), Earl of Onslow (1731-09-13 - 1814-05-17)
21 Gardner, Florence Coulston ( - 1934-08-08)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Channon, Henry Paul Guinness (1935-10-09 - 2007-01-27)
2 Channon, Olivia Gwendolen Violet (1964-06-01 - 1986-06-11)
3 Channon, Georgia Honor Margaretha (1966-03-01 - )
4 Fanshawe, Oliver Hector Paul (1999-04-12 - )
5 Fanshawe, Eloise Honor R (2003 - )
6 Fanshawe, Honor Paula Ingrid Elizabeth (2008-02-24 - )
7 Channon, Henry (1970) (1970-01-02 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top