COSCO SHIPPING Ports Limited 中遠海運港口有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1994-07-26
Incorporation number: 19747
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: ports.coscoshipping.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006737 1994-10-19

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
COSCO Pacific Limited 中遠太平洋有限公司 2016-07-22
COSCO PACIFIC LIMITED 2003-06-11
FLORENS GROUP LIMITED 1996-02-23

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1199 1994-12-19

Warrant 1998-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0337 1996-03-21 1998-06-25 1998-07-02 Expired

Note/bond 2023-01-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 5900 2013-02-01

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Asia Container Terminals Holdings Limited KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares   20.00% 2016-12-31
COSCO Ports (ACT) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-03-13
COSCO-HIT TERMINALS (HONG KONG) LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-01-08 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1996-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top