International Business Settlement Holdings Limited 國際商業結算控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1993-03-12
Incorporation number: 18108
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.ibsettlement.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0006019 1993-06-23

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Chaoyue Group Limited 超越集團有限公司 2016-11-09
Graneagle Holdings Limited 2008-05-09
HONG KONG DAILY NEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED 1999-08-19

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
DISTINCT RICH LIMITED 如富有限公司 1993-05-25

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0147 1988-06-06

Warrant 1990-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1990-12-11 1990-12-21 Conv. to warrants

Warrant 1993-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1990-12-28 1993-12-28 1994-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1995-12-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0673 1993-04-20 1995-12-22 1995-12-31 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0850 1996-03-08 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top