BEIJING ENTERPRISES ENVIRONMENT GROUP LIMITED 北京控股環境集團有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1963-05-28
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0008864
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-15
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.beegl.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
BEIJING DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) LIMITED 北京發展(香港)有限公司 2016-07-22
HONG KONG WORSTED MILLS, LIMITED 香港毛紡廠有限公司 1993-10-19

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0154 1970-01-01

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
E-Tron Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
Prime Technology Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top