CHINA SOLAR ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-07-27
Incorporation number: 14863
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.chinasolar-energy.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004461 1989-11-30

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
REXCAPITAL International Holdings Limited 2006-03-30
HINET HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-05-14
HWA KAY THAI HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-04-05

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
HWA KAY THAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 華基泰投資有限公司 1989-09-21

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0155 1988-09-05

Warrant 1994-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0654 1992-10-12 1994-12-23 1995-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0904 1996-12-30 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Warrant 2003-01-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1061 2000-02-03 2003-01-27 2003-02-04 Expired

Warrant 2007-07-03

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0460 2005-07-04 2007-06-27 2007-07-04 Expired

Warrant 2009-11-12

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0804 2007-11-13 2009-11-09 2009-11-13 Expired

Warrant 2012-02-09

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0932 2010-02-10 2012-02-06 2012-02-10 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2009-07-20

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2932 2009-07-08 2009-07-15 2009-07-16 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top