LIPPO CHINA RESOURCES LIMITED 力寶華潤有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1973-02-20
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0032031
Last check on companies registry: 2019-01-19
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.lcr.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONGKONG CHINA LIMITED 華地有限公司 1997-08-29
EIE DEVELOPMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 高日發展(國際)有限公司 1992-11-04
NEW ERA LAND AND SECURITIES INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 新時代地產証劵投資有限公司 1988-10-11

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0156

Warrant 1992-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1992-05-20 1992-05-29 Cancelled

Warrant 1995-09-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0297 1992-11-11 1995-09-26 1995-09-30 Expired

Warrant 1997-11-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0754 1995-11-27 1997-11-25 1997-12-01 Expired

Warrant 2002-07-22

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0904 1999-07-23 2002-07-17 2002-07-23 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Greenroot Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
No.1 Dragon Ltd. VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
TUNG CHUNG STATION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-08-22 Ordinary shares   10.00% 1997-09-20

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top