MAGNIFICENT HOTEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 華大酒店投資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1966-07-08
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0012995
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-14
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.magnificenthotelinv.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
MAGNIFICENT ESTATES LIMITED 華大地產投資有限公司 2015-11-11
MAGNIFICENT KNITTING FACTORY COMPANY LIMITED 華大織造廠有限公司 1972-09-16

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0201 1972-11-17

Warrant 1991-08-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1990-08-20 1991-09-02 Expired

Warrant 1993-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1992-08-07 1993-12-28 1994-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1994-12-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0361 1993-09-08 1994-12-23 1995-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1995-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0476 1994-03-15 1995-06-27 1995-06-30 Expired

Warrant 2003-02-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0753 2001-05-21 2003-02-11 2003-02-17 Expired

Nil-paid rights 1997-02-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1692 1997-01-30 1997-02-12 1997-02-13 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2001-05-09

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2956 2001-04-24 2001-05-04 2001-05-10 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2008-10-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2961 2008-09-23 2008-09-30 2008-10-02 Expired

Convertible Bond 1998-05-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1639 1997-02-24 1998-05-11 1998-05-20 Converted to ord

Convertible Bond 2002-11-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2550 2001-05-21 2002-11-06 2002-11-15 Converted to ord

Convertible Bond 2011-04-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4305 2008-10-17 2011-04-08 2011-04-14 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
BABENNA LIMITED HKHong Kong 1989-04-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
BEAUTIFUL SKY INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-11-17 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
BOUTIQUE HOTEL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-05-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
GRAND VIEW HOTEL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1973-10-16 Ordinary shares   100.00% 1995-03-31
HARBOUR RICH INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1986-11-25 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
HIMSON ENTERPRISES LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-07-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
HOUSTON VENTURE LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 1992-05-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
LONGHAM INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-05-07 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
LUCKY COUNTRY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1995-03-07 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-06-30
MAGNIFICENT INTERNATIONAL HOTEL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1988-05-06 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
MERCURY FAST LIMITED HKHong Kong 1987-11-10 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
SHUN HO CAPITAL PROPERTIES LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2014-12-31
TRANS-PROFIT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-08-13 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1995-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top