NEW CENTURY GROUP HONG KONG LIMITED 新世紀集團香港有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-01-08
Incorporation number: 15266
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.ncgrp.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004745 1990-09-06

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
MULTI-ASIA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2001-09-21
CHESTERFIELD LIMITED 1997-09-22
ROSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 1992-03-20

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
ROSE KNITTING COMPANY LIMITED 玫瑰針織有限公司 1990-06-13

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0234 1972-11-24

Warrant 1993-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1993-12-28 1994-01-03 Expired

Warrant 1998-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0365 1995-11-14 1998-12-23 1999-01-04 Expired

Warrant 1999-09-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0885 1997-09-26 1999-09-27 1999-10-04 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top