GUANGDONG INVESTMENT LIMITED 粵海投資有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1973-01-05
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0031340
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.gdi.com.hk

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
UNION GLOBE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 友聯世界有限公司 1988-07-12

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00270  1973-01-05    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main  1989-07-10    1991-07-01

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00364  1992-01-22  1994-12-23  1995-01-03

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01217  1997-07-23  1999-07-27  1999-08-02

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
FILL SUCCESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1990-11-20 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2019-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top