Mongolia Energy Corporation Limited 蒙古能源有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-05-21
Incorporation number: 15584
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.mongolia-energy.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004794 1990-11-06

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
New World CyberBase Limited 2007-04-19
PAUL Y. PROPERTIES GROUP LIMITED 1999-08-09
UNIWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED 1997-09-30

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
UNIWORLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1990-07-31

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0276 1972-08-23

Warrant 1991-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1989-02-15 1991-12-24 1992-01-02 Expired

Warrant 1994-09-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0926 1992-07-17 1994-09-27 1994-10-03 Expired

Warrant 1995-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0927 1990-11-06 1995-06-27 1995-06-30 Expired

Warrant 1995-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1177 1994-10-14 1995-10-26 1995-10-31 Expired

Warrant 2000-01-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1181 1999-01-20 2000-01-12 2000-01-18 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2005-03-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2961 2005-02-15 2005-02-24 2005-02-25 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2006-02-06

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2932 2006-01-20 2006-02-01 2006-02-02 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Aldgate Agents Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31
DYNAMIC WIN ASSETS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1999-08-18 Ordinary shares   6.63% 2000-07-20
EXCELLENCE OCEAN LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-08-08 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-03-31
GET RICH ENTERPRISES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-11-18 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-03-31
Linkforce Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-03-31
LUCKSON WEALTH LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-09-15 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-03-31
New View Venture Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
UNION RICH RESOURCES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1997-12-08 Ordinary shares   20.00% 1998-03-31
YECHAIN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-06-09 Ordinary shares   65.00% 1998-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top