Chuang's China Investments Limited 莊士中國投資有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-09-27
Incorporation number: 15016
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.chuangs-china.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004574 1990-03-21

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Chuang's China Investments Limited 2010-09-29
CHINA CYBERWORLD LIMITED 2002-01-17
CHUANG'S CHINA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 2000-02-16
YUEN SANG ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1992-05-11

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
CHUANG'S CHINA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 莊士中國科技有限公司 1989-12-13

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0298 1973-02-23

Warrant 1994-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0643 1993-05-03 1994-07-01 Expired

Warrant 1995-12-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0449 1992-03-16 1995-12-22 1995-12-31 Expired

Warrant 1996-06-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1190 1994-10-21 1996-06-25 1996-07-01 Expired

Warrant 1998-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1194 1996-12-06 1998-06-25 1998-07-02 Expired

Warrant 1999-06-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0969 1997-11-14 1999-06-25 1999-07-02 Expired

Warrant 2001-03-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0951 1999-09-01 2001-03-27 2001-04-02 Expired

Warrant 2002-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1993-04-14 1993-04-26 Converted to ord

Nil-paid rights 2006-04-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2945 2006-03-31 2006-04-10 2006-04-11 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2016-04-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2961 2016-04-11 2016-04-18 2016-04-19 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Chinaculture.com Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
CHUANG'S CHINA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1964-08-18 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top