Goldin Financial Holdings Limited


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-05-11
Incorporation number: 17382
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Jun
Web sites: www.goldinfinancial.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005611 1992-09-14

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Fortuna International Holdings Limited 2009-05-27
FIRSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1998-01-29

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0530 1992-10-08

Warrant 1994-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0746 1992-10-08 1994-10-26 1994-11-01 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2009-06-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2916 2009-05-19 2009-05-26 2009-05-27 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2009-11-19

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2959 2009-11-06 2009-11-16 2009-11-17 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2012-12-04

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2952 2012-11-20 2012-11-29 2012-11-30 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Cheng Mei Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Country Lofty Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Dynasty Select Limited HKHong Kong 2011-09-07 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Goldin Factoring (China) Development Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Goldin Factoring Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
GOLDIN FINANCIAL PLAN LIMITED HKHong Kong 2009-03-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
GOLDIN FUND LIMITED HKHong Kong 2009-03-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Matsunichi Goldbase Limited HKHong Kong 2008-12-03 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30
Pan Asia Sat Media Ltd VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   11.14% 2004-12-31
Rich Region Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   60.00% 2016-12-22
Victory Bright Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-06-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top