CHINA WAH YAN HEALTHCARE LIMITED 中國華仁醫療有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1989-01-20
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0239646
Last check on companies registry: 2018-12-09
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.chinawahyan.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
China Renji Medical Group Limited 中國仁濟醫療集團有限公司 2015-06-25
SOFTBANK INVESTMENT INTERNATIONAL (STRATEGIC) LIMITED 軟庫發展有限公司 2007-07-31
CHEUNG WAH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 祥華實業有限公司 2000-03-27
MANSPEED INVESTMENTS LIMITED 敏速投資有限公司 1989-06-16

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0648 1990-10-29

Warrant 1994-10-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0897 1991-10-07 1994-10-26 1994-11-01 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2014-09-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2936 2014-09-18 2014-09-25 2014-09-26 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Classic Estate Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-09-22
Golden Oasis Health Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   80.00% 2014-08-27
Jade Metro Limited WSSamoa Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-03-20
Landmass Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-03-20

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top